All About Kojic Acid
By Mike Foster • Sep 19th, 2010 • Category: Skin Care ProductsKojic Acid is a slight inhibitor of the melanin enhancement. It is produced from the Japanese widespread title Koji, a variety of fungi throughout Japan. This is a result of the fermentation of malt grain for sake, the Japanese rice wines. Moreover, it is used make-up. Whilst hydroquinone operates by inhibiting the tyrosinase’s activity, this [...]
